USBC Gift For Life

USBC Gift For Life Scholarship

The Gift For Life Scholarships are available to any USBC member currently in high school holding a GPA of 2.5 or higher and who can demonstrate financial need. USBC awards up to 12 scholarships each year.

Two awards are reserved annually for children of fire department, emergency rescue or police personnel. 

2021 - Andrew Chan, Downey, CA
            Kristina Chenevy, North Las Vegas, NV
            Joshua Curry, Olathe, KS
            Ashtyn Holz, Lynch, NE
            Aubrey Kiddle, Lindenhurst, IL
            Regan Kopesky, Gaines, MI
            Cole Macaluso, Fremont, NE
            Emilia Nodarse, Homestead, FL
            Connor Nowak, West Seneca, NY
            Lilu Smith, Gahanna, OH
            Brooklyn Suzuki, Greenville, IL
            Zeke Tosun, Clark, NJ
2020 - Katelin Bostian, Salisbury, NC
            Denver Boxleitner, Cape Coral, FL
            Lindsey Capps, Colorado Springs, CO
            Rhett Fullhart, West Point, IA
            Ryan Hanzak, Concord Township, OH
            Victoria Hoffman, Stillwater, OK
            RJ Hooper, Enid, OK
            Waylon Metts, Louisville, KY
            Tyler Seeley, Parker, CO
            Trinity Stuart, Westminster, CO
            Ashton Wardrup, Sante Fe, TX
            Brandon White, Canton, IL
2019 - Danielle Allison, Winter Park, FL
            Brooklyn Boudreau, Longview, WA
            Hailey Collins, Springfield, MO
            Hannah Fryer, Rolla, MO
            Sarah Lamb, Indianapolis, IN
            Sha'Lise Oliver, Omaha, NE
            Matthew Ruff, Milan, MI
            Carrington Russell, Virginia Beach, VA
            Craig Sanders, Powder Springs, GA
            Matthew Schroeder, Janesville, WI
            Alyssa Schwartz, Waterville, MN
            Cameron Spring, Allegany, NY
2018 - Gabrielle Aleman, Universal City, TX
            Skyler Austin, Burlington, CT
            Marco Avila, Clermont, FL
            Brooklyn Boudreau, Longview, WA
            Eva Bradley, Enterprise, AL
            Morgan Brooks, Racine, WI
            Brandi Chun, Waipahu, HI
            Chloe Jones, Chicago, IL
            Connell Kelleher, Chicago, IL
            Kayla Payne, Louisville, KY
            Jamal Ray, Chicago, IL
            Sydney Shumaker, Martinsville, OH
2017 - Kourtney Aaron, Detroit, MI
            Jacquelyne Beard, Harvest, AL
            Brooklyn Boudreau, Longview, WA
            Jama Claxton, Russiaville, IN
            Caity Cox, Burton, MI
            Andrew Lazarchick, Brick, NJ
            Hannah Lennox, Sedro-Woolley, WA
            Brittany McElroy, Augusta, GA
            Seth Monfee, Prattville, AL
            Samantha Pilyih, Pittsburgh, PA
            Jason Sierra, Winter Haven, FL
            Jordan Sierra, Winter Haven, FL
2016 - Cyan Baker, Chicago, IL
            Kristen Blank, Molalla, OR
            Emery Brock, Lowell, AR
            Mikayla Davis, Valdosta, GA
            Nathan Duncan, Spokane Valley, WA
            Ashley Henderson, Tonawanda, NY
            Ty'Tyana Lewis, Bossier City, LA
            Paige McCaslin, Eagle, NE
            Caitlin Neier, Blauvelt, NY
            Rebecca Ratkowski, Waterford, SD
            Kayla Stammer, Vermillion, SD
            Mariah Williams, Bloomington, NY
2015 - Rebecca Armand, South Plainfield, NJ
            Britney Brown, Lawton, OK
            Daniel Casas, Friendswood, TX
            Drake Casey, Campbellsport, WI
            Cameron Christopher, Deerfield, NY
            Samantha Ehrler, Sun Prairie, WI
            Chance Mair, Marysville, WA
            Grace Metts, Louisville, KY
            Freddy Petersen IV, Muskego, WI
            Bailey Simons, Logan, OH
            Patrick Tierney, Pittsfield, MA
            Deandra Woebke, Ida Grove, IA
2014 - Anthony Cassonetto, Wantagh, NY
            Devon Davis, Gloversville, NY
            Brooke Evjen, Eau Claire, WI
            Andrew Leavell, Richton Park, IL
            Amanda McMillan, Winter Garden, FL
            Ashley McMillan, Winter Garden, FL
            Brianna Moore, Oak Park, MI
            Kelsey Parker, Weston, OH
            Brianna Pitre, Saginaw, MI
            Nicholas Schroeder, Janesville, WI
            Nicole Torres, Natchitoches, LA
            Timothy Yates, Hot Springs, AR
2013 - Kirsten Allan, Hutchinson, KS
            Gina Beebe, Gloucester, NJ
            Taylor Brown, Louisville, KY
            Tenia Clendenin, West Melbourne, FL
            Stetson Franklin, Danville, VA
            Kelli Hall, Palmetto, GA
            Ashley Holder, Klamath Falls, OR
            Robbie Kirkley, Winter Park, FL
            Brianna Moore, Detroit, MI
            Bryson Shannon, High Point, NC
            Destiny Simpson, Flagstaff, AZ
            David Stroshein, Warren, MI
2012 - Justice April, Columbia, SC
            Audra DiGangi, Manitou Beach, MI
            Tessa Friason, Vancouver, WA
            Jacob Garris, Greensburg, PA
            Ariana Goldsby, Prattville, AL
            Tammy Knapp, Greeneville, TN
            David Rodriguez II, Jackson, MI
            Erin Shortell, Pearl River, NY
            Stephanie Sims, Garland, TX
            Riley Smith, Kenosha, WI
            Arianna Toth, Niles, OH
            Jamel Wheeler-Burton, New York, NY
2011 - Brandon Bayer, Dodge, NE
            Travis Brinkley, Poughkeepsie, NY
            Katryn Comeau, Vancouver, WA
            Briana Cubito, Green Bay, WI
            Ellery Gainza, Winter Park, FL
            Evan Graveel, South Bend, IN
            Eric Hayes, LeRoy, NY
            Alyssa Hesse, Hicksville, NY
            Jessica Janczewski, Crabtree, PA
            Nathaniel Reid, Greenville, NC
            Amanda Szcrerba, Chicago, IL
            Marissa Spencer, Yorktown, PA
2010 - Farrah Bittle, Bay, AR
            Michael Byers, South Elgin, IL
            Katryn Comeau, Vancouver, WA
            Katie Fawley, Midland, OH
            Brianna Jordan, Austell, GA
            Joanna Loewen, Wichita, KS
            Shelsey Mateo, Las Vegas, NV
            Lee Olson, Hill City, MN
            Ariel Rosenberg, Titusville, FL
            Edward Walden Jr., Milledgeville, GA
            Megan Williamson, Azusa, CA
            Nichole Wilson, East Islip, NY
2009 - Kristine Powers, Spooner, WI
2008 - Scott Collins, Lowell, VT
            Courtney Cooney, Flint, MI
            Kevin Eckert, Rochester, NY
            Megan Finn-Niznik, Lady Lake, FL
            Ashley Garnett, Old Town, ME
            Daniel Krenke, Embarrass, WI
            Jessica LaBarbera, Atchison, KS
            Olivia Obluck-Zager, Mukwonago, WI
            Michael Sorce, Chino Valley, AZ
            Kendall Sullivan, Chicago, IL
            Michael Thewes, Canton, OH
            Stephanie Thue, Wolsey, SD
2007 - Joshua Arnold, Spokane, WA
            Matthew Bilyeu, Anderson, IN
            Michael Brown, Wellsville, OH
            Megan Bush, Butler, PA
            Lewis Cabibi, Stuart, FL
            Jessica Cwik, Wisconsin Dells, WI
            Kathleen Edsall, Pearl River, NY
            Matthew Sauer, Byron, MN
            Darrian Southern, Elmwood, IN
            Kourtney Wilks, Tillamook, OR
            Elizabeth Wilson, East Liverpool, OH
            Ryan Wyandt, West Lawn, PA